Events

Listing All events for Kids
1APR

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

6:30pm–8:00pm (1h 30min) Abbey Branch Library, at the library

In this program we read, sing, play games, do crafts and have a snack ( sometimes it will be movie night )

2APR

Youth Board Games KT

Category: Clubs, Games

4:00pm–5:00pm (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

We have a large variety of board games for all ages and participants can choose and play games. 

3APR

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

11:00am–12:00pm (1h) Shaunavon Branch Library, at the library

Story telling, songs, arts and crafts and socializing.

6APR

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

10:30am–11:30am (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

Participants colour a picture, have 2-3 stories read aloud to them and then complete a craft. 

Every Monday morning minus stat holidays that fall on a Monday from the beginning of September until the end of May

8APR

Moms and Tots Reading EPKA

Category: Arts and Crafts, Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

2:00pm–3:00pm (1h) Morse Branch Library

Children and care providers will experience a story, a craft, music and some free play for 1 hour

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

6:30pm–8:00pm (1h 30min) Abbey Branch Library, at the library

In this program we read, sing, play games, do crafts and have a snack ( sometimes it will be movie night )

9APR

Youth Board Games KT

Category: Clubs, Games

4:00pm–5:00pm (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

We have a large variety of board games for all ages and participants can choose and play games. 

10APR

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

11:00am–12:00pm (1h) Shaunavon Branch Library, at the library

Story telling, songs, arts and crafts and socializing.

13APR

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

10:30am–11:30am (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

Participants colour a picture, have 2-3 stories read aloud to them and then complete a craft. 

Every Monday morning minus stat holidays that fall on a Monday from the beginning of September until the end of May

15APR

Moms and Tots Reading EPKA

Category: Arts and Crafts, Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

2:00pm–3:00pm (1h) Morse Branch Library

Children and care providers will experience a story, a craft, music and some free play for 1 hour

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

6:30pm–8:00pm (1h 30min) Abbey Branch Library, at the library

In this program we read, sing, play games, do crafts and have a snack ( sometimes it will be movie night )

16APR

Youth Board Games KT

Category: Clubs, Games

4:00pm–5:00pm (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

We have a large variety of board games for all ages and participants can choose and play games. 

17APR

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

11:00am–12:00pm (1h) Shaunavon Branch Library, at the library

Story telling, songs, arts and crafts and socializing.

20APR

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

10:30am–11:30am (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

Participants colour a picture, have 2-3 stories read aloud to them and then complete a craft. 

Every Monday morning minus stat holidays that fall on a Monday from the beginning of September until the end of May

22APR

Moms and Tots Reading EPKA

Category: Arts and Crafts, Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

2:00pm–3:00pm (1h) Morse Branch Library

Children and care providers will experience a story, a craft, music and some free play for 1 hour

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

6:30pm–8:00pm (1h 30min) Abbey Branch Library, at the library

In this program we read, sing, play games, do crafts and have a snack ( sometimes it will be movie night )

23APR

Youth Board Games KT

Category: Clubs, Games

4:00pm–5:00pm (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

We have a large variety of board games for all ages and participants can choose and play games. 

24APR

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

11:00am–12:00pm (1h) Shaunavon Branch Library, at the library

Story telling, songs, arts and crafts and socializing.

27APR

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

10:30am–11:30am (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

Participants colour a picture, have 2-3 stories read aloud to them and then complete a craft. 

Every Monday morning minus stat holidays that fall on a Monday from the beginning of September until the end of May

29APR

Moms and Tots Reading EPKA

Category: Arts and Crafts, Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

2:00pm–3:00pm (1h) Morse Branch Library

Children and care providers will experience a story, a craft, music and some free play for 1 hour