Events

Listing All events
18OCT

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

11:00am–12:00pm (1h) Shaunavon Branch Library, at the library

Story telling, songs, arts and crafts and socializing.

Kids' Korner EPK

Category: Arts and Crafts, Clubs, Early Literacy, Games, Story Telling

11:00am–12:00pm (1h) Shaunavon Branch Library

Stitch & Chat AS

Category: Clubs

1:00pm–2:00pm (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

Participants can bring in knitting, crocheting, embroidery, etc

Adult Book Club A

Category: Clubs

2:00pm–3:00pm (1h) Abbey Branch Library, at the library

Early Bird Book Club

21OCT

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

10:30am–11:30am (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

Participants colour a picture, have 2-3 stories read aloud to them and then complete a craft. 

Every Monday morning minus stat holidays that fall on a Monday from the beginning of September until the end of May

22OCT

Toddler Time P

Category: Early Literacy, Story Telling

11:00am–12:00pm (1h) Hodgeville Branch Library, at the library

Pre-schoolers are invited to come to the library to listen to a story and do a craft.

Cribbage & Scrabble TAS

Category: Games

1:00pm–2:00pm (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library
23OCT

Cribbage AS

Category: Games

12:00pm–5:00pm (5h) Chaplin Branch Library

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

6:30pm–8:00pm (1h 30min) Abbey Branch Library, at the library

In this program we read, sing, play games, do crafts and have a snack ( sometimes it will be movie night )

24OCT

Youth Board Games KT

Category: Clubs, Games

4:00pm–5:00pm (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

We have a large variety of board games for all ages and participants can choose and play games. 

25OCT

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

11:00am–12:00pm (1h) Shaunavon Branch Library, at the library

Story telling, songs, arts and crafts and socializing.

Kids' Korner EPK

Category: Arts and Crafts, Clubs, Early Literacy, Games, Story Telling

11:00am–12:00pm (1h) Shaunavon Branch Library

Stitch & Chat AS

Category: Clubs

1:00pm–2:00pm (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

Participants can bring in knitting, crocheting, embroidery, etc

Adult Book Club A

Category: Clubs

2:00pm–3:00pm (1h) Abbey Branch Library, at the library

Early Bird Book Club

Halloween Storytime & crafts night PK

Category: Arts and Crafts, Story Telling

3:00pm–5:00pm (2h) Central Butte Branch Library, at the library
28OCT

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

10:30am–11:30am (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library

Participants colour a picture, have 2-3 stories read aloud to them and then complete a craft. 

Every Monday morning minus stat holidays that fall on a Monday from the beginning of September until the end of May

29OCT

Toddler Time P

Category: Early Literacy, Story Telling

11:00am–12:00pm (1h) Hodgeville Branch Library, at the library

Pre-schoolers are invited to come to the library to listen to a story and do a craft.

Cribbage & Scrabble TAS

Category: Games

1:00pm–2:00pm (1h) Gull Lake Branch Library, at the library
30OCT

Cribbage AS

Category: Games

12:00pm–5:00pm (5h) Chaplin Branch Library

Story Time PK

Category: Early Literacy, Music, Story Telling

6:30pm–8:00pm (1h 30min) Abbey Branch Library, at the library

In this program we read, sing, play games, do crafts and have a snack ( sometimes it will be movie night )